Canada Pardon Services
French | English | Refer a friend | Bookmark us | Contact us  
Canada Pardon Services specializes in assisting any person with Canadian criminal records to obtain the Canadian Pardon and the U.S. Entry Restriction Waivers.

 
 
1-866-630-3660
Get your
Federal Pardon
American Waiver
 
Waiver Application
US Entry Waiver Form
Online Pardon Evaluation
Online Special - Pardon only $375. Waiver only $375. Both only $750. Limited time offer. valid only for online orders. (We Guarantee your Pardon or your money back.)
Call Toll Free: 1-866-630-3660

Privacy Policy


CANADA PARDON SERVICES can be contacted in the following ways
Ontario Office:
Telephone: (416) 849-5920
Fax: (416) 849-5921
Mail: contactus@pardoncanadaservice.ca

Personal Information Protection Act
The Personal Information Protection Act ("the Act") regulates the way private sector organizations collect, use and disclose personal information. "Personal Information" means information about an identifiable individual. "CANADA PARDON SERVICES", recognizes the importance of privacy and the sensitivity of personal information received by us in the course of our business practice, and we comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act ("PIPEDA"), which requires us to provide this policy to you on request.

Our need for Personal Information
To be able to provide the best service to our clients, we need to collect all relevant facts and information that relate to our retainer and to the service of our clients. This information will necessarily include personal information about our clients and about individuals other than our clients.

Where practical, we will try to collect personal information directly from the person to whom the information pertains. Where necessary, we will collect personal information from other sources. We collect only the personal information necessary for the purposes stated in the previous paragraph.

By engaging the services of CANADA PARDON SERVICES, we consider that an individual consents to our collection, use or disclosure of the individual's personal information as necessary to assist the individual in the processes of our services.

It is our policy that the collection of personal information about individuals other than our clients is done so in accordance with the Act.
The Act also permits us to collect, use or disclose personal information about an individual in some circumstances without the individual's consent. Such circumstances include (but are not limited to) where:

  • the collection use, or disclosure is clearly in the interests of the individual and consent cannot be obtained in a timely way;
  • the personal information is available to the public from a prescribed source; or
  • the collection, use or disclosure is required or authorized by law.


When we collect, use or disclose personal information, we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that it is accurate and complete. The Act also allows us, for legal or business purposes, to retain personal information for as long as is reasonable. After that personal information will be destroyed when the processes are over.

We require the consent of our clients/customers prior to using their personal information for any purpose other than that for which it was originally collected.

Security of Personal Information
We recognize our professional and legal obligations to protect the confidential information of our clients. We recognize as well, our legal obligations to protect the information we have gathered about our client and other individuals during the course of our business practices.
We have therefore made arrangements to secure against the unauthorized access, use, collection, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or destruction of personal information.

Web site Privacy Policy
CANADA PARDON SERVICES collects personal information you submit to our web site, such as your name, address and any other contact information that you choose to provide by:

  • using the contact portion of this web site;
  • by the apply section on this web site, or
  • by correspondence with a member of CANADA PARDON SERVICES via e-mail using the hyperlinks created for that purpose or the contact us form


Every visitor to our website is being automatically recognized by our web server but it does not collect information regarding the domain or e-mail address.

All the information retained is used to generate website traffic reports. Furthermore, this website may include forms where you can voluntarily provide us with personal contact and other information.

We collect information volunteered by the clients or visitors, such as information forms, name and address, telephone number, fax number, payment information (e.g., credit card number and billing address).

The information we collect is used for internal review and is then discarded and with respect to cookies: We do not set any cookies.

If you do not want to receive e-mail from us in the future, please let us know by sending us e-mail at the above address. unsubscribe@pardoncanadaservice.ca

What about links to other web sites?
CANADA PARDON SERVICES web site does not contain links to other web sites that may be subject to less stringent privacy standards.

If you want to learn more about our privacy policy and regarding our compliance with PIPEDA, or if you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us at the above addresses or phone number: privacy@pardoncanadaservice.ca

If you do not want to receive mail from us in future send us a mail at:
unsubscribe@pardoncanadaservice.ca


Federal Pardon
US Travel Waiver
Learn more about the U.S Waiver.
The Pardon can help you in:
  • Traveling to USA / other countries
  • Applying for a job and career advancement
  • Working as a volunteer
  • Rental approvals
  • Child custody cases
  • Working with kids
  • Adoption
  • Education opportunities
  • Your ability to be bonded
 
Pardon Guaranteed
  © Copyright 2008. All rights reserved.   Site Map | Terms & Disclaimers | Privacy Policy